English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
upper distribution
OBS: Upper distribution grid... water and regenerant solution are distributed by a device with regularly-spaced apertures calculated so that the distributed liquids flow into the unit uniformly and without turbulence liable to displace the resin bed.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
distribution supérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Distribution supérieure. La distribution supérieure est réalisée par un dispositif comportant des lumières régulièrement réparties, calculées pour que les liquides distribués s'écoulent dans l'appareil uniformément sans créer de remous susceptibles de déplacer le lit de résine.