English (Hospital Furniture)
knee adjustment [correct]; knee hi-lo function
CONT: Invacare 5310 semi-electric bed. Electric upper body and knee adjustment combined with single-crank height adjustment located at the foot end of the bed.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
plicature des genoux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe des lits de base avec relève-buste ou relève-buste et relève-jambe et des lits avec fonctions supplémentaires : hauteur variable, commande électrique, retournement ventral, dorsal et latéral, plicature des genoux.