English (Underground Mining)
roof bed; upper bed
French (Exploitation minière souterraine)
banc au toit [masculine noun]; couche du toit [feminine noun]; couche supérieure [feminine noun]
Spanish (Explotación minera subterránea)
capa superior [feminine noun]