English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
hypopiestic water [correct]
DEF: Confined water rising between the bottom of the upper confining bed and the water table.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
nappe captive à surface piézométrique plus basse que celle d'une nappe libre sus-jacente [feminine noun]