English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
separator panel trawl [correct]; separator trawl [correct]
CONT: The principle of the separator trawl with separate upper and lower codends. The separator panel divides the net into two compartments and has short wings to control the height of the leading edge above the belly panel.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
chalut à nappe séparatrice [correct, masculine noun]; chalut séparateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le chalut à nappe séparatrice a été testé. Une nappe sépare le chalut en deux compartiments superposés aboutissant à deux culs séparés chacun un maillage différent. La langoustine entre par le compartiment du bas et le poisson[,] par celui du haut.