English (Birds)
openbill [correct]
DEF: A stork of the genus Anastomus characterized by a grooved bill with the upper and lower parts touching only at the base and tip.
French (Oiseaux)
anastome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oiseau voisin des cigognes, mais dont les branches du bec, non jointives, lui valent le nom de "bec ouvert" Genre anastomus des Indes et d'Afrique, famille des ciconiidés.