English (Archaeology)
willow-leaf blade
OBS: a narrow blade showing retouches that are parallel, thin and regular, especially on the upper surface, the other one remains practically untouched; it is characteristic of the Upper Solutrean
French (Archéologie)
feuille de saule; lame de saule