English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Mobile Hoisting Apparatus)
upper face blade [correct, standardized]
DEF: The uppermost surface of the blade on which the load is carried.
OBS: upper face blade : term and definition standardized by ISO-Fork lift trucks-Hook-on type fork arms.
French (Chariots de manutention; Appareils de levage mobiles)
face supérieure de la partie horizontale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Face du bras de fourche sur laquelle repose la charge.
OBS: face supérieure de la partie horizontale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO - Chariots élévateurs à fourche - Bras de fourche à tenons.