English (Ship and Boat Parts)
mast head span block; mast head span purchase block; upper span block; upper span purchase block
French (Parties des bateaux)
poulie d'apiquage en tête de mât [feminine noun]; moufle d'apiquage en tête de mât [masculine and feminine noun]; poulie haute d'apiquage [feminine noun]; moufle supérieur d'apiquage [masculine and feminine noun]