English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
lower cargo tackle block [correct]
DEF: Upper block of the cargo tackle which is secured to the lower end of the derrick head fitting.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
poulie basse du palan de levage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poulie inférieure du palan de levage. Elle est équipée d'un dispositif convenable pour liaison avec le croc de levage.