English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
upper cargo block; derrick head cargo block
French (Chantiers maritimes; Grues (Levage))
poulie haute de levage [feminine noun]; poulie supérieure de levage [feminine noun]; moufle supérieure de levage [feminine noun]