English (Morphology and General Physiology)
human body [correct]; body [correct, noun]
CONT: The human body is divided into several major regions : the head, neck, trunk, upper limbs, and lower limbs.
OBS: human body: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.000: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
corps humain [correct, masculine noun]; corps [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le corps humain comporte une tête portée par le cou, un tronc (thorax et abdomen) s'appuyant sur le bassin, deux membres supérieurs et deux membres inférieurs.
OBS: corps humain : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.000 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
cuerpo [correct, masculine noun]