English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General))
athetosic athlete [correct]
DEF: Athlete who presents slow, wormlike involuntary movements mainly affecting the distal segments of his upper limbs, but also the toes, feet and other parts of his body.
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités))
athlète athétosique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Athlète atteint d'une maladie nerveuse caractérisée par des mouvements assez lents d'ondulation et de reptation, observés surtout au niveau des doigts, mais pouvant affecter tout le membre supérieur ainsi que les pieds et les orteils.