English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
walking aid manipulated by both arms [correct]
CONT: Walking aids manipulated by both arms. Walking aids used singly, manipulated by both arms, possibly in combination with the upper body.
OBS: ISO code: 12 06.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide à la marche manipulée par les deux bras [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides à la marche manipulées par les deux bras (déambulateurs) Aides à la marche utilisées seules, manœuvrées par les deux bras avec possibilité d'être utilisées en combinaison avec la partie supérieure du corps.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 06.