English (Programming Languages)
unbounded counter [correct]
DEF: A counter whose largest value(i. e., its upper bound) is limited only by either the computer resources available, or by the class of whole numbers used to represent the values of the counter.
French (Langages de programmation)
compteur non borné [correct, masculine noun]