English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
dynamic array mode [correct]
DEF: It is a parameterised array mode with statically unknown upper bound.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
mode rangé dynamique [correct, masculine noun]