English (The Skin)
skin fold [correct]
CONT: The [newborn babies exposed to cocaine in utero have] features... similar to those of babies born with fetal alcohol syndrome : physical deformities such as a smaller head; skin folds at the corners of the eyes, which are often smaller than average; a thin upper lip; and a low nasal bridge.
French (Appareil cutané)
repli cutané [correct, masculine noun]