English (Paleontology)
graptolite [correct]
DEF: [A] fossil colonial animal known chiefly from the Upper Cambrian through the Lower Carboniferous(Mississippian).
French (Paléontologie)
graptolite [correct, masculine noun]; graptolithe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les graptolites sont des fossiles communément retrouvés dans le monde entier [...]