English (Paleontology)
Dikelocephalus [correct]
OBS: Dikelocephalus Owen, Upper Cambrian, North America and Europe. Broad cephalon, large concave brim; large pygidium has short axis and two short spines at lateral extremities.
French (Paléontologie)
dikelocephalus [correct]
OBS: Trilobite au pygidium assez grand et terminé de chaque côté par une épine. (Ces fossiles sont caractéristiques du Cambrien d'Europe et d'Amérique. Famille des olénidés.).