English (Paleontology)
Huenellidae [correct, plural]
CONT: [Brachiopods of the] family Huenellidae [are of] medium size; [the] exterior [is] smooth, with concentric lines only, or costellate tocostate; [a] pseudospondylium or sessile spondylium [is] present; [the] brachiophore plates [are] usually weakly developed; [the] cardinal process [is] absent, rudimentary, or simple, rodlike. Upper Cambrian-Lower Ordovician.
French (Paléontologie)
Huenellidae [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Huenellidae [ont un] spondylium sessile; [des] septa dorsaux convergents ou subparallèles, souvent presque réunis. Cambrien supérieur - Ordovicien.