English (Geology; Chronology)
Hadrynian [correct, noun, Canada]
OBS: The upper part of the Proterozoic in Canada, between Helikian and Cambrian.
French (Géologie; Chronologie)
Hadrynien [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; hadrynien [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Division stratigraphique.