English (Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools; Kitchen Utensils)
toaster rack; toast-rack
OBS: A cooking implement from a kitchen in Upper Canada village.
French (Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal); Batterie de cuisine)
grille-pain [correct, masculine noun, invariable]; gril pour rôties [correct, masculine noun]