English (Philosophy and Religion; Architectural Design)
upper church [correct]
French (Philosophie et religion; Conception architecturale)
église haute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas d'un édifice comportant deux églises superposées, église du niveau supérieur.
Spanish (Filosofía y religión; Diseño arquitectónico)
iglesia superior [feminine noun]