English (Silviculture)
diameter class limit [correct]
DEF: The upper or lower limits of a diameter class.
French (Sylviculture)
limite de classe de diamètres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Les limites, supérieure et inférieure, d'une classe de diamètres.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
diámetro límite [correct, masculine noun]