English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
girth-class limit [correct]; girth limit [correct]
CONT: diameter limit : The upper or lower limit of a diameter class... Similarly for girth limit=girth-class limit.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
limite de classe de circonférences [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Les limites, supérieure et inférieure, d'une classe de circonférences.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
circunferencia límite [feminine noun]