English (Statistical Surveys)
cumulative relative frequency [correct]; cumulative frequency [correct]; cumulated relative frequency [correct]; cumulated frequency [correct]
DEF: In the case of quantitative characteristics, the relative frequency of items the values of which are lower than or equal to a given value, or lower than or equal to the upper limit of a given class.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
fréquence cumulée [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence relative cumulée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas de caractères quantitatifs, fréquence relative des éléments dont la valeur est inférieure ou égale à une valeur donnée, ou inférieure ou égale à la limite supérieure d'une classe donnée.