English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 5/7 [correct]; LW 5/7 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with a disability in both upper limbs.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter."
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 5/7 [correct, feminine noun]; LW 5/7 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes ayant un handicap aux membres supérieurs.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».