English (Social Organization; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
upper class [correct]
CONT: The... upper class refers to a group of individuals who occupy the highest place and status in society. These people are considered the wealthiest, lying above the working and middle class in [the] social hierarchy.
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
classe supérieure [correct, feminine noun]