English (Statistics)
mid-point of class [correct]
DEF: The arithmetic mean of the upper and lower limits of a class.
French (Statistique)
centre de classe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyenne arithmétique des limites supérieure et inférieure d'une classe.