English (Social Organization; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
middle class [correct]
CONT: The middle class is a description given to individuals and households who typically fall between the working class and the upper class within a socio-economic hierarchy.
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
classe moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización social; Sociología industrial y económica)
clase media [feminine noun]