English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 6/8 [correct]; LW 6/8 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with a disability in one upper limb, skiing with two normal skis and one pole.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter."
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 6/8 [correct, feminine noun]; LW 6/8 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes ayant un handicap à un membre supérieur qui skient avec deux skis et un bâton.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».