English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 9-2 [correct]; LW 9-2 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with a disability in one upper limb and one leg amputated below the knee.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter."
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 9-2 [correct, feminine noun]; LW 9-2 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes ayant un handicap à un membre supérieur et une jambe amputée au-dessous du genou.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».