English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 9-1 [correct]; LW 9-1 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with a disability in one upper limb and one above-knee amputation.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter."
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 9-1 [correct, feminine noun]; LW 9-1 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes ayant un handicap à un membre supérieur et une jambe amputée au-dessus du genou.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».