English (Organization Planning; Emergency Management)
civil contingency plan [correct, NATO, standardized]; CCP [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Civil contingency plans are for large scale incidents that will be at the upper limit of those that may be covered by a [control of major accident hazards(COMAH) ] external(off site) emergency plan.
OBS: civil contingency plan; CCP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion des urgences)
plan civil de circonstance [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: plan civil de circonstance; CCP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.