English (Production Management; Statistical Surveys)
upper control limit [correct]
DEF: In a control chart, the limit below which the statistic under consideration lies with a very high probability when the process is under control.
French (Gestion de la production; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
limite supérieure de contrôle [correct]