English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Middle Cretaceous [correct]
OBS: The geologic epoch between the Upper and Lower Cretaceous, beginning approximately 120, 000, 000 years ago.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
mésocrétacé [correct]
OBS: Crétacé moyen (compris entre l'inférieur, ou ancien, et le supérieur, ou récent.)