English (Paleontology)
Williamsonia [correct]
OBS: (...) a genus(...) of fossil cycads having slender more or less branched stems and conspicuous bracts or scales associated with the fructification and occurring in rocks from the Upper Triassic to Middle Cretaceous in both the New and Old Worlds.
French (Paléontologie)
Williamsonia [correct]
OBS: Nom donné à certaines fructifications fossiles hermaphrodites du groupe des bennettitales.