English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Turonian [correct, noun]
DEF: A stage of the Upper Cretaceous, between Cenomonian and Coniacian.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Turonien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage du Crétacé.