English (Ship and Boat Parts)
casing at upper deck [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
tambour au pont supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: plans et dessins.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.