English (Ship's Organization (Military))
upper deck engineer [correct]; UDER [correct]; upper deck stocker [correct]
OBS: upper deck stocker : Colloquial term.
OBS: upper deck engineer, upper deck stocker and UDER : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
mécanicien du pont supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mécanicien du pont supérieur : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.