English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
two-level bridge [correct]; double-decked bridge [correct]; double-deck bridge [correct]; double level bridge
CONT: Precasting has been widely adopted in the U. S. S. R., an outstanding example being the huge two-level bridge... over the Moscow River... which... carries a six-lane roadway on the upper deck and interurban railways below.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont à deux tabliers superposés [correct, masculine noun]; pont à deux tabliers [masculine noun]; pont à voies superposées [masculine noun]
CONT: Les grands américains. Pont G. Washington à New York (1930); 1 067 m à 2 tabliers superposés.