English (Ship and Boat Parts)
tween deck; tween-deck; tween decks; between decks
DEF: The deck which separates the hold of a ship into two, making an upper and a lower hold.
French (Parties des bateaux)
entrepont [masculine noun]; entreponts [masculine noun]; entre-ponts [masculine noun]
DEF: Espace compris entre deux ponts ou sous un faux-pont.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
entrepuente [masculine noun]