English (Ship and Boat Parts)
upper tween deck [correct]; U.T.D. [correct]; upper tween-deck
DEF: The space for carrying cargo below the main deck of a ship above the deck which divides the upper hold.
French (Parties des bateaux)
entrepont supérieur [masculine noun]; faux-pont supérieur [masculine noun]