English (Ship and Boat Parts)
middle deck [correct]
DEF: A ship's deck between the upper deck and the lower deck.
French (Parties des bateaux)
pont intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
cubierta intermedia [correct, feminine noun]