English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
maxillary denture; upper denture
OBS: an immediate -- and a partial bular denture with free-end denture bases is to be made for the example described here. [also -- p.77]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
prothèse supérieure
OBS: les organes périphériques en relation avec l'extrados de la -- et avec l'arcade artificielle sont: les lèvres, les joues et la langue.