English (Geology)
chautauquan
OBS: the upper upper devonian, below Bradfordian(DMMRT), series-stage upper Devonian, North America. G. A. Cooper and others, 1942, comprises Cassadaga(new) and Conewango stages(LISEU), GEMCA
French (Géologie)
chautauquien
OBS: par analogie et sous toutes réserves HD 04-05-72