English (Chronology; Geology)
Emsian [correct, noun]
DEF: The upper stage of the Lower Devonian, between Siegenian and Eifelian.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Emsien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage supérieur du Dévonien inférieur.
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
Emsiense [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte superior del piso coblenciense.
OBS: Pese a que la fuente citada escribe los nombres de los períodos geológicos con minúscula, el Diccionario de dudas de la Real Academia Española señala que tales sustantivos deben escribirse con mayúscula.