English (Chronology; Petrography)
Senecan [correct, noun]
DEF: A North American provincial series of the lower Upper Devonian period, occurring after the Erian and before the Chatauquan.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
Sénécien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Étage du Dévonien supérieur.