English (Metal Forming)
die set [correct]
DEF: The assembly of the upper and lower die shoes(punch and die holders), usually including the guide pins, guide pin bushings, and heel blocks.
French (Formage des métaux)
bloc à colonnes [masculine noun]
DEF: Élément standard de montage constitué d'une semelle inférieure, d'une semelle supérieure et de colonnes de guidage.