English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
upper door track [correct]
OBS: Part of the mechanical refrigerator car (wagon frigorifique); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
rail de porte supérieur [correct, masculine noun]