English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
sash door [correct]; half-glass door
DEF: A door with a glass lite or lites in the upper half;...
DEF: Door in which the upper portion is an opening glazed panel.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte à panneau supérieur vitré [proposal, feminine noun]