English (Paleontology)
Gigantosaurus [correct]
OBS: Suborder Sauropoda, Family Cetiosauridae,... Gigantosaurus. Upper Jurassic, East Africa.
French (Paléontologie)
gigantosaurus [correct, masculine noun]; gigantosaure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reptile dinosaurien sauropode, dont le squelette [...] a été trouvé dans les couches infracrétacées de Tendaguru (Afrique orientale).