English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
serrated saddle
OBS: --a saddle with a serrated upper edge.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
crémaillère
OBS: --pernette crénelée.