English (Racquet Sports)
upper edge [correct]
OBS: Table tennis term.
French (Sports de raquette)
arête supérieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de tennis de table.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
moldura superior [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término de tenis de mesa.