English (Residential Architecture)
shiplap
DEF: A wood cladding with a shallow groove formed by a notched edge fitting over the thin upper edge of the board below.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
planche à feuillure [feminine noun]
DEF: Revêtement de bois présentant une rainure peu profonde formée par une entaille dans la rive s'ajustant sur la rive supérieure amincie de la planche du dessous.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas)
traslapo [masculine noun]; rebajo a media madera [masculine noun]