English (The Ear)
Darwin’s ear [correct]; darwinian ear [correct]
DEF: An auricle in which the upper border is not rolled over to form the helix, but projects upward as a flat, sharp edge.
French (Oreille)
oreille de Darwin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oreille caractérisée par le développement exagérée d'un tubercule de l'hélix (tubercule de Darwin).