English (Volleyball)
net cable [correct]
OBS: A flexible cable shall be stretched through the upper canvas and the lower edge of the net.
French (Volleyball)
câble du filet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un câble flexible tend l'extrémité supérieure du filet en passant à l'intérieur de la bande.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
cable de la red [correct, masculine noun]