English (Paleontology)
tasian [correct]
OBS: Of or relating to a predynastic neolithic culture of Upper Egypt earlier than the Badarian.
French (Paléontologie)
tasien [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit d'une industrie néolithique accompagnée de poteries et de silos pour réserves alimentaires.