English (The Mouth)
condylar head [correct]
DEF: The upper posterior extremity of the ramus of the mandible which forms a joint with the temporal bone.
French (Cavité buccale)
tête de condyle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité supéro-postérieure de la branche montante de la mandibule, qui forme la partie mobile de l'articulation temporo-mandibulaire.