English (Paleontology)
opisthoclade [correct]
OBS: [An opisthoclade is] a "clade" or bar in the ebridian skeleton that arises from an upper actine and is directed toward the posterior. In the triaene ebridian skeleton, it may rejoin the distal extremity of the rhabde.
French (Paléontologie)
opisthoclade [correct]
OBS: Des actines partent des clades proclades (...) et opisthoclades (...)