English (The Eye)
upper eyelid [correct]; upper lid
DEF: The superior, larger and more mobile of the two eyelids which covers most of the anterior surface of the eyeball, including the cornea, when closed.
French (Oeil)
paupière supérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La paupière supérieure est plus mobile que la paupière inférieure et vient recouvrir totalement la cornée lors de sa fermeture.
Spanish (Ojo)
párpado superior [correct, masculine noun]