English (Human Diseases - Various; Visual Disorders)
ptosis [correct]; blepharoptosis [correct]; eyelid ptosis [correct]
DEF: [A] drooping of the upper eyelid below its normal position.
OBS: H02.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Troubles de la vision)
ptosis [correct, masculine noun]; blépharoptose [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Abaissement de la paupière supérieure [...]
OBS: H02.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Trastornos de la visión)
ptosis [correct, feminine noun]; blefaroptosis [feminine noun]