English (Nervous System; The Eye)
lacrimal nerve [correct]
DEF: A branch of the ophthalmic nerve supplying sensory fibers to the lateral part of the upper eyelid, conjunctiva, and lacrimal gland.
French (Système nerveux; Oeil)
nerf lacrymal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Branche terminale externe du nerf ophtalmique de Willis destinée à la glande lacrymale, et à la partie externe de la paupière supérieure.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Ojo)
nervio lagrimal [correct, masculine noun]