English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
frame rail web [correct]; side rail web [correct]
DEF: Vertical portion of a chassis frame rail connecting the upper and lower flanges.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
âme de longeron [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie médiane et verticale d'un profilé de longeron ouvert.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
alma del larguero de bastidor [correct, feminine noun]; alma del larguero lateral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte media y vertical de un perfil de larguero abierto.