English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
upper frame
OBS: Structure on which the upper machinery is situated.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
tourelle
OBS: Structure sur laquelle est situé l'équipement supérieur.