English (Keyboard Instruments)
lower lip
CONT: the foot of the pipe is made with... an indentation in the front : the upper part of the foot is flattened, corresponding with that in the body of the pipe. The flattened part : lower lip.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
lèvre inférieure
DEF: l'une des parties de certains jeux à bouche de l'orgue.