English (Clothing (General))
outdoor jacket
OBS: jacket : a garment like a coat for the upper body usu. having a front opening, collar, lapels, sleeves, and pockets, made in varying lengths from waist to hip.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
veste d'extérieur [feminine noun]
OBS: veste : vêtement à manches, boutonné devant, qui revêt le buste jusqu'aux hanches.