English (Orthodontics)
overbite [correct]; vertical overlap [correct]
DEF: The amount of vertical overlap of the upper and lower incisors(front teeth), usually expressed as a percentage.
French (Orthodontie)
surocclusion [correct, feminine noun]; surplomb vertical [correct, masculine noun]