English (Aircraft Airframe)
upper fuselage [correct, standardized]
OBS: upper fuselage : term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
partie supérieure de fuselage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: partie supérieure de fuselage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.