English (Radiography (Medicine); Digestive Tract)
upper gastrointestinal series [correct]; upper GI series [correct]; upper gastro-intestinal study [correct]; UGI study [correct]
DEF: A fluoroscopic and radiographic examination (as for the detection of gastroesophageal reflux, hiatal hernia, or ulcers) of the esophagus, stomach, and duodenum during and following oral ingestion of a solution of barium sulfate.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil digestif)
transit œso-gastro-duodénal [correct, masculine noun]; TOGD [correct]; transit gastroduodénal [correct]
DEF: Examen radiologique de l'estomac et du duodénum pratiqué après ingestion d'un opacifiant baryté.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Aparato digestivo)
radiografía gastrointestinal superior [correct, feminine noun]; serie GI superior [feminine noun]; serie GI alta [feminine noun]
DEF: Radiografía seriada del tracto gastrointestinal superior después de la administración de bario como medio de contraste.