English (Fish)
lake Ontario kiyi [correct]; upper Great Lakes kiyi [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
French (Poissons)
kiyi du lac Ontario [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.