English (The Mouth; Prosthetic Dentistry)
high lip line [correct]
DEF: The horizontal line which the dentist marks on the occlusal rim to indicate the approximate level of the upper lip when the patient smile.
French (Cavité buccale; Dentisterie prothétique)
ligne labiale extrême [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne horizontale marquée par le dentiste sur le bord occlusif pour indiquer le niveau approximatif de la lèvre supérieure lorsque le patient sourit.