English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
lip [correct]
DEF: The upper and lower section of a roller bar housing.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
lèvre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie supérieure et inférieure du boîtier d'une barre rotative.