English (Taxation)
new housing rebate for building only
CONT: The GST-included upper and lower phase-out values of the "rebate for purchasers of shares in a cooperative housing corporation" and the "new housing rebate for building only" will be adjusted to reflect the lower rate of GST.
French (Fiscalité)
remboursement pour habitation neuve (bâtiment seulement) [masculine noun]
CONT: Les valeurs (TPS incluse) du plafond et du seuil de l'élimination du remboursement accordé aux acheteurs de parts dans une coopérative d'habitation et du remboursement pour habitation (bâtiment seulement) seront rajustées pour tenir compte du taux réduit de TPS.