English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Econometrics)
Pareto chart [correct]
OBS: By using a certain logarithmic chart called the "Pareto chart", he found that the "upper tail" of the income data of many different countries and many different times fell along straight lines of almost the same slopes.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Économétrie)
graphique de Pareto