English (IT Security; Air Transport)
generic upper layer security [correct, officially approved]; GULS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: generic upper layer security; GULS : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Sécurité des TI; Transport aérien)
sécurité générique des couches supérieures [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GULS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sécurité générique des couches supérieures; GULS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Transporte aéreo)
seguridad genérica de capa superior [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GULS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: seguridad genérica de capa superior; GULS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).