English (Forage Crops)
sward [correct]
OBS: The upper layer of soil usu. covered with grass or weeds.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
peuplement de graminées [correct, masculine noun]; gazon [correct, masculine noun]; pelouse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
césped [correct, masculine noun]