English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Traffic Control)
upper layer protocol [correct, officially approved]
OBS: upper layer protocol : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Circulation et trafic aériens)
protocole de couche supérieure [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: protocole de couche supérieure : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Control de tránsito aéreo)
protocolo de capa superior [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: protocolo de capa superior: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).