English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
in situ [correct]; localised [correct]; stage zero [correct]; intraepithelial [correct]
DEF: Said of a cancer that has not spread into the adjoining tissues and stays within the membrane forming the limiting upper layer of the tissues involved.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
in situ [correct]; localisé [correct]; au stade zéro [correct]; intra-épithélial [correct]
DEF: Cancer ne s'étant pas propagé aux tissus environnants et restant donc en deçà de la membrane formant la limite de la couche supérieure des tissus concernés.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
in situ [correct]; localizado [correct]; en fase inicial [correct]; intra-epitelial [correct]