English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
spherical radome
OBS: one theoretical study(...) of the expected thickness of the water layers formed on--, predicts that, in the absence of wind, the thickness will be fairly uniform over the upper hemisphere
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
radome sphérique
OBS: selon une étude théorique (...) relative à l'épaisseur des couches d'eau sur les --, il apparaît que, en l'absence de vent, l'épaisseur est assez uniforme sur l'hémisphère supérieur [trad]