English (Optics)
diagonal dissolve; oblique dissolve
OBS: dissolve(holding one camera in the lower left-hand corner and the second camera image in the upper right-hand corner, and dissolving them in on the air at half-lap. Same as oblique dissolve.
French (Optique)
fondu en diagonale
OBS: télévision - Terminologie française de télévision.