English (Management Operations (General))
continuous process [correct]; continuing process
OBS: The upper right-hand corner [of the product-process matrix] characterizes a commodity product produced by a job-shop process(...).(...) the lower left-hand corner represents a one-of-a-kind product that is made by continuous or very specific processus.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
processus continu
OBS: Le coin en haut à droite [de la matrice produit-processus] représente un produit de masse fabriqué à l'unité (...). (...) le coin en bas à gauche représente un produit individualisé qui serait fabriqué en processus continu.