English (Paleontology; Animal Anatomy)
femur [correct]; Os femoris [Latin]
OBS: The thigh-bone or upper bone of the hind leg in a tetrapod vertebrate.
French (Paléontologie; Anatomie animale)
fémur [correct, masculine noun]; Os femoris [Latin]
OBS: Os long qui constitue le squelette de la cuisse.
OBS: Os du Vertébré terrestre.
Spanish (Paleontología; Anatomía animal)
fémur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hueso del muslo, el más largo del cuerpo, que se extiende desde la ingle hasta la rodilla.