English (Medication)
saluretic [noun]
DEF: A drug that facilitates the urinary excretion of salt and especially of sodium ion.
OBS: Also "saluretic" (adj.) and "saluretically" (adv.).
French (Médicaments)
saldiurétique [masculine noun]
OBS: diurétique : qui augmente la sécrétion urinaire.