English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Biochemistry)
microalbuminuria [correct]
DEF: An increase in urinary albumin excretion too subtle to be measured by conventional means, often seen with the hyperfiltration of insulin-dependent diabetes mellitus.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Biochimie)
microalbuminurie [correct, feminine noun]; paucialbuminurie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excrétion urinaire d'albumine comprise entre 20 et 200 µg/min (ou 30 et 300 mg/24 heures).