English (Surgery; Urinary Tract)
urostomy [correct]
DEF: A surgical procedure to create a stoma (artificial opening) so that urine can pass out of the body through the abdominal wall.
French (Chirurgie; Appareil urinaire)
urostomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervention chirurgicale lors de laquelle on crée une ouverture artificielle (stomie) afin de permettre l’évacuation de l’urine à travers la paroi abdominale.