English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stinging nettle [correct]; common nettle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Urticaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grande ortie [correct, feminine noun]; ortie dioïque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Urticaceae.