English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Urtica dioica extract
CONT: Urtica Dioica Extract is an extract of the aerial parts of the nettle, Urtica dioica, Urticaceae. Functions : hair conditioning, antidandruff, toner, astringent, soothing.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'Urtica dioica [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des parties aériennes de l'ortie, Urtica dioica, Urticacées. Usages : conditionneur capillaire, agent antipelliculaire, tonifiant, agent astringent, agent apaisant.
OBS: Urtica dioica : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.