English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pennsylvania pellitory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Urticaceae.
OBS: Pennsylvania pellitory: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pariétaire de Pennsylvanie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Urticaceae.
OBS: pariétaire de Pennsylvanie : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).