English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese grass [correct]; ramie [correct]; China grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Urticaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ramie blanche [correct, feminine noun]; ramie de Chine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Urticaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
ramio [masculine noun]; ramio blanco [masculine noun]