English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender stinging nettle [correct]; California nettle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Urticaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ortie élevée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Urticaceae.