English (Blood; Biotechnology)
mastocytosis [correct]
DEF: A group of rare diseases characterized by infiltrates of mast cells in the tissues and sometimes other organs.
OBS: The group includes diffuse and systemic mastocytosis, mastocytoma, urticaria pigmentosa and telangiectasia perstans.
French (Sang; Biotechnologie)
mastocytose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme générique recouvrant toute affection liée à une prolifération mastocytaire.
Spanish (Sangre; Biotecnología)
mastocitosis [correct, feminine noun]