English (Bacterial Diseases)
cold allergy
DEF: A tendency to develop skin lesions, usually urticaria, upon exposure to cold, which can be transferred to unaffected individuals by serum. It is often seen in several autoimmune states.
DEF: The allergic reactions such as rhinitis and conjunctivitis, seen during or following infections with viral agents which cause the common cold.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
allergie au froid [feminine noun]