English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large-flower primrose-willow [correct]; large-flower seedbox [correct]; Uruguay seedbox [correct]; Uruguay waterprimrose [correct]; Uruguayan primrosewillow [correct]; Uruguayan primrose-willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ludwigie à grandes fleurs [correct, feminine noun]; jussie à grandes fleurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.