English (Foreign Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
Uruguay Round agreement [correct]; Uruguay Round trade agreement [correct]
CONT: Many of the Uruguay Round agreements set timetables for future work. Part of this "built-in agenda" started almost immediately. In some areas, it included new or further negotiations. In other areas, it included assessments or reviews of the situation at specified times.
OBS: Uruguay Round agreement; Uruguay Round trade agreement : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Coopération et développement économiques)
accord du Cycle d'Uruguay [correct, masculine noun]; accord de l'Uruguay Round [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: Un grand nombre des accords du Cycle d'Uruguay contiennent des calendriers pour les travaux futurs. Une partie de ce «programme incorporé» a été mise en œuvre presque immédiatement. Dans certains domaines, il prévoyait l'ouverture ou la poursuite de négociations. Dans d'autres, il prévoyait l'évaluation ou l'examen de la situation à des dates précises.
OBS: accord du Cycle d'Uruguay : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.