English (Agriculture - General; Production (Economics))
green box policy
OBS: Acceptable agricultural policies, defined in the Agreement on Agriculture of the Final Act of the Uruguay Round as those interventions which imply either no or minimal "distortions" for domestic production or international trade.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Production (Économie))
politique de la catégorie verte [feminine noun]
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Producción (Economía))
política de la caja verde [feminine noun]