English (Foreign Trade)
early warning system [correct]
DEF: An arrangement which permits participants to call attention to possible dangers to the Uruguay Round posed by measures under consideration in various legislatures and administrations.
French (Commerce extérieur)
système d'avertissement rapide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesures qui permettent aux participants de signaler les risques que pourraient faire courir aux négociations d'Uruguay les divers parlements ou administrations.