English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Uruguayan needlegrass [correct]; Chilean needlegrass [correct]; Chilean needle grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
stipe de Nees [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.