English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
US Army Europe [NATO]; USAREUR [NATO]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Forces terrestres des États-Unis en Europe [feminine noun, plural, NATO]; USAREUR [feminine noun, plural, NATO]