English (Banking)
co-lead manager [correct]
CONT: While syndicated loan activity slackened in 1985, Orion Royal Pacific acted as lead or co-lead manager for 13 transactions for borrowers in Asia totalling US $2. 7 billion.
French (Banque)
cosyndicataire principal [masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que l'activité des syndicats de prêt ait fléchi en 1985, Orion Royal Pacific a été syndicataire ou cosyndicataire principal de treize opérations, pour le compte d'emprunteurs asiatiques, portant au total sur $2,7 milliards US.