English (Social Problems; Human Behaviour; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
controlled drinking [correct]
CONT: Research tells us that controlled drinking is not only possible, but it is quite common among people who used to drink heavily.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Comportement humain; Drogues et toxicomanie)
consommation limitée d'alcool [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] être capable d'analyser les niveaux de consommation sans danger : par exemple, l'usage du tabac n'est jamais sans danger, la consommation limitée d'alcool peut l'être [...]