English (Packaging in Paper)
paper flexible packaging [correct]; paper-based flexible packaging [correct]; paper based flexible packaging [correct]; paper-based flexpack
CONT: This report contains: ... imports of paper based flexible packaging, the main foreign companies supplying the Russian market and the main Russian companies importing paper based flexible packaging, with details of their purchasing, imports by country ...
CONT: ... US accounted for 21 percent of the market in 2000, while another five private companies controlled eighteen percent of the paper flexible packaging market.
French (Emballages en papier)
emballage souple en papier [correct, masculine noun]; emballage souple à support papier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier non rigide complexé à un film plastique pour produire un emballage de produits alimentaires ou de confiserie.
CONT: Face à d'autres solutions, l'emballage souple en papier résiste. Sa structure lui permet de s'adapter à des applications variées. Sa polyvalence constitue aussi son atout majeur.
OBS: emballage souple à support papier : terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.