English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Eurodollar account
DEF: Ones denominated in dollars maintained by offices of banks located outside the US and principally in Europe.
OBS: Source: Foreign Affairs, Winter 1981/82.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
compte en eurodollars [masculine noun]; compte en euro-dollars [masculine noun]