English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
integral reconnaissance pallet [correct]
CONT: In 1992 an integral reconnaissance pallet was added to the US Marine Corps version, and delivery of aircraft with the 78.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
palette integrée de reconnaissance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une capacité nuit/mauvais temps est venue s'y ajouter en 1989 et en 1992, les appareils du Marine Corps ont recu une palette integrée de reconnaissance.