English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Remote Sensing)
cable pack [correct]
OBS: A part of the US Navy/Magnavox AN/SSQ-62 active sonobuoy shown in broken-down form on the page 301 of the publication number 3 in the volume 16 of the 1983 International Defense Review.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Télédétection)
logement du câble [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie de la bouée acoustique active directionnelle télécommandée Magnavox AN/SSQ-62 de l'US Navy que l'on peut voir à la page 301 du numéro 3 du volume 16 de la Revue internationale de défense paru en 1983.