English (Aeroindustry)
planned bolter [correct]
CONT: After a number of catapult launches and arrested landings, plus planned bolters and touch and go landings, the US Navy declared itself satisfied with the results(...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
remise de gaz programmée
CONT: En trois jours, le troisième F-18 de présérie a effectué à bord du porte-avions USS America, trente-deux catapultages et appontages complets, ainsi que trois remises de gaz programmées et dix-sept "touch and go".