English (Replenishment at Sea (Military))
Robb coupling [correct]
DEF: Replenishment at sea gear used primarily by US Navy vessels.
OBS: Robb coupling: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire))
raccord Robb [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Article de ravitaillement en mer utilisé principalement par les navires de guerre américains.
OBS: raccord Robb : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.