English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
shabby calcareous sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Leucaltidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge usée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Leucaltidae.