English (Diplomacy)
interest section [correct]
CONT: When countries do not exchange missions(e. g. USA and Cuba) necessary business is conducted by the interest section of some other embassy(e. g. Dutch Embassy).
French (Diplomatie)
section chargée des intérêts du pays tiers [feminine noun]