English (Cytology)
folliculo stellate derived growth factor [correct]; FSdGF [correct]
CONT: A growth factor with specificity for vascular endothelial cells has been identified in conditioned medium of pituitary-derived growth factor (FSdGF), was purified to homogeneity by a combination of heparin-Sepharose affinity chromatography, Bio-Gel P-60 exclusion chromatography, Mono Sion-exchange chromatography, and hydrophobic chromatography on a C4 reverse-phase HPLC column. FSdGF (folliculo stellate growth factor) was a molecular mass of 23 KDa ...
OBS: Tiré de : Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of USA, 86(19), 1989, 7311-7315.
French (Cytologie)
vasculotropine [correct, feminine noun]; FSdGF [correct]
CONT: La vasculotropine est le dernier facteur angiogénique découvert. Il a été isolé à partir de cellules folliculaires de l'hypophyse de bœuf ou à partir du milieu conditionné de la lignée cellulaire hypophysaire AtT-20 (J. Plouet, communication personnelle). Il porte également le nom de folliculo stellate-derived growth factor (FSdGF).