English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
directed graph [correct, standardized]; diagraph [correct]; oriented graph [correct]
DEF: A graph whose edges are unidirectional
OBS: directed graph : term standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers [USA].
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
graphe orienté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Graphe dont les chemins sont parcourus en un seul sens.