English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
unanimous shareholder agreement [correct]; USA [correct]
CONT: A unanimous shareholder agreement is an agreement among all the shareholders of a corporation in relation to the management of the corporation. It is both a contract between shareholders and an instrument authorized by statute that deals with the internal governance of the corporation.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
convention unanime des actionnaires [correct, feminine noun]; CUA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entente qui a été conclue entre tous les actionnaires d’une société et qui restreint le pouvoir des administrateurs de gérer les activités commerciales et les affaires internes de la société ou d’en surveiller la gestion.